Regular Bus Routes

Bus Routes in Alphabetical Order:

Bambi:  Hwy 101 W. of Carlsborg, Blue Mtn., S. Barr Rd., Pierson Rd., Kirk Rd., Parrish Rd.

256665 Hwy 101 7:00 a.m.; Blue Mtn & Rebel 7:02 a.m.; Blue Mtn. & Gellor 7:09; Gellor & McCrorie 7:13; Blue Mtn. & Emery 7:20; Hwy 101 & Fern 7:26; 234 S. Barr Rd. 7:28; Hwy. 101 & Cliff Robinson 7:32; Kirk Rd. & Parrish 7:35.

Bear:  W. Silberhorn, Riverside, Secor, River Rd. 

W. Happy Valley 7:05: Top of River Rd 7:10; Alice Park 7:15; Turnstone 7:18; W. Silberhorn & Riverside 7:22; Kane lane/Dungness Meadows 7:25; Wallace & Secor 7:27; Avellana 7:28; Narrow Way 7:32.

Brown Rabbit:  Brown Rd, E. Sequim Bay, W. Sequim Bay, Washington Harbor, Port Williams.

East Sequim Bay Rd. & Panorama 7:05; East Sequim Bay Rd. & Heron Hill 7:10; East Sequim Bay Rd. & Ashton 7:13; West Sequim Bay & Mariners View 7:25; West Sequim Bay & Independence 7:28; Elk Loop 7:30; Washington Harbor & Schmuck Rd 7:36; Pt. Williams & Holland 7:39; 412 N Haller 7:45.

Bullwinkle: Spath Rd., Martha Lane, N. Barr Rd., W. Side Carlsborg Rd.

Boyce & Spencer 7:12 a.m.; Spencer & Joslin 7:13; Joslin & W. Runnion 7:15; Spath & McCawley 7:22; Spath & Camelot 7:24; Kitchen Dick & Martha Lane 7:26; N.

Barr & Loafer 7:32; N. Barr & Franson/Howe 7:37.

Coyote:  Kitchen Dick Rd. N. of Woodcock, Mains Farm, W & E. Anderson, Mtn. View, Lotzgesell, N. Side Cays Rd.

262 Kitchen Dick 6:58; Kitchen Dick & Woodcock 7:05; Buckhorn 7:06; Dungeness Greensway 7:09; Quite Waters 7:10; Cays Rd & Nelson 7:13; W. Nelson & Cline 7:15; W. Anderson & Cays 7:17; Clark & E. Anderson 7:23; Marine Drive & Peninsula 7:24; Three Firs Ln 7:26; 36 Lamar 7:31; Fat Cat 7:32.

Eagle: Woodcock east of Sequim Dungeness Way, Serpentine, Towne, Fasola

Woodcock & Blakely 7:13; Serpentine & Loop Rd 7:15; Serpentine & Jamestown 7:18; Seahawk Rd 7:22; Choice Loop 7:26; Crownview Ln 7:27; Livengood 7:30; Geolaine 7:33;

584 Fasola 7:35; 30 Fasola 7:39. Mantle 7:44.

Elk:  Smithfield, E. side Carlsborg Rd., Macleay & Wheeler Rd., Dungeness Estates, Vista View, Koeppe,  Woodcock, Fasola Rd.

Smithfield & Bennet Place 7:18; Carlsborg & Jennifer Ct. 7:20; Bibity Bobity 7:23; Carlsborg Rd. & Old Olympic 7:24; Woodcock & Ridgeview 7:32; Vista View 7:36; Woodcock & Territory 7:39.

Huckleberry Hound:  Hwy 101, Dryke Rd., Solmar, Pinnell, Vautier. 

Indirect Turn around just before Dryke 7:10; Dryke & Woodridge 7:12 a.m.; Dryke & S. Solmar 7:15; Madera & Madera Pl. 7:17; El Camino & Sierra 7:21; N. Solmar & McDonald 7:23; Pinnell & Vautier 7:25;

Jiminy Cricket:  Gilbert, Gupster & Mill Rd, E. Runnion, Heath, Grandview, Old Olympic Hwy. to Mantle Rd., Elizabeth, Cottonwood, and House.

Idlewood & Gupster 7:13 a.m.; Foxtail & Gupster 7:15; 491 Mill 7:16; Runnion & Heath 7:18; Heath & Fergy 7:20; Windmill 7:21; Donaper 7:24; Grandview 7:26; S. end McComb Rd. 7:30; House Rd. 7:35; Cottonwood 7:36; Elizabeth 7:39.

Lion:  W. Washington St., E. Silberhorn, 7th Ave., Prairie, Honeycomb, Priest, Hendrickson. 

4th Ave & Pine 7:11; 5th & Hemlock 7:12; Honeycomb & Deseret 7:15; Spruce & Priest Rd. 7:16; Hendrickson & Applegate 7:22; Silberhorn & Silber 7:32; Valley View 7:33; Daisy Lane 7:36; McCurdy & Seventh 7:37; Seventh & Maple 7:39.

Magoo:  Seabreeze Apt, Elk Creek Apts, Pine St, Sunnyside, E. Washington Street

Sea Breeze Apt 7:10 a.m.; 300 S Sunnyside 7:17; Elk Creek Apartments 7:25; Pinehurst Loop 7:31; Simdars & Brownfield 7:34.

Minnie Mouse:  Diamond Pt & Chicken Coop Rd.

Farnsworth 6:55 a.m.; Rhododendron & Diamond Pt. 6:59; Lupine & Aster 7:08; Sunshine & Salal 7:10; Madrona 7:13; Fleming 7:18; Critter Country 7:19; Craig & Chicken Coop 7:28; Chicken Coop Hollow 7:33; Chicken Coop & Howard Heights 7:38.

Motor Goat:  Hooker Rd., Olson Rd., Fish Hatchery, Lost Mtn., Taylor Cut-Off.

Mariposa & Hooker 6:51; Toad Road 6:55; Hooker & Olson Rd. 6:58; End of Lost Mtn Road 7:08; Lochow Rd 7:19; 1263 Fish Hatchery 7:24; Stellar Ridge 7:32; Alaska Way 7:35.

Pink Panther:  Old Olympic Hwy, Gehrke Rd., Finn Hall, Gunn Rd, Kendall, Wright, Hendrickson

Old Olympic Hwy & Cameron 7:05 a.m., Agnew Grocery 7:10; Wild Current & Gherke 7:13; Finn Hall & Matson 7:17; Vogt & Finn Hall; 7:29; Kendall & Stone 7:40, Wright Rd & Wright Ln. 7:43, Hendrickson & Oak Ct. 7:44. 

Pluto:  Hwy 101, Gardiner Beach, Old Blyn Hwy.

Hwy 101 & Louella 6:57; Guiles Rd. 7:07; Rondelay & Gardiner Beach Rd 7:13; Gardiner Beach Rd. & Old Gardiner Rd. 7:16; Hwy 101 & Pierce Rd. 7:23; Old Blyn Hwy. & Thompson Rd. 7:24; School House Point 7:32; Hammond & Still 7:38; Brown & Washington Place 7:40.

Roadrunner:  Evans Rd, Woodcock, Towne Rd (north of Woodcock), Three Crabs, Sequim Dungeness Way, Deytona: 805 N. 5th Ave 7:05; Evans & Covington 7:06; Woodcock & Kirner 7:11; Towne Rd & Madrona 7:15; Mapes 7:21; Pettette Rd 7:25; Eberle 7:28; Brigadoon 7:30; Woodland Heights 7:33; Deytona 7:38.

ThumperPalo Alto, East Happy Valley to Third Ave. & Prairie,

Upper Youngquist 7:17; Lone Tree & Palo Alto 7:20; Marshall 7:28; 224 Happy Valley 7:30; Lakeview & Happy Valley 7:36; Doe Run 7:38, 2nd Ave & Prairie 7:47.

Turtle:  Shore Rd., Heuhslein, Lewis, O’Brien, Hwy 101, Sherburne, Atterberry, Cassidy.

Shore & Winter Rd. 7:00; Heuhslein & Spring 7:05; Breezeway 7:08; Lewis & Country View 7:10; Conestoga RV 7:13; Hwy 101 & O’Brien Rd 7:15; Atterberry & Sherburne 7:26; Autumn & Eldridge 7:31; Atterberry & Tripp 7:41; Atterberry & Frost 7:45.

Woodstock:  Sunland, Emerald Heights, 3rd Avenue, Reservoir, Happy Valley Rd. West.

Taylor & Sunland 7:03 a.m.; Greenway 7:05; San Juan & Hurricane 7:08; Medsker &

Harriett 7:15; Emerald Highlands 7:23; Doe Run & Fox Hollow 7:25; Alpine Loop 7:28; 3rd ave & Eunice 7:30; Barbara & Annabelle 7:32; 7th & Reservoir 7:38.